About Us

Who We Are

Danny Medved, Director
Nicole Wimsatt, Assistant Principal Elementary
Linnea Watson, Assistant Principal Middle School
David Edwards, Assistant Principal High School 

Our staff are committed to creating a dynamic experience as they partner with students and families to provide a great online school experience. D51 Online’s approach to learning gives students control over their education and puts them in the driver’s seat. Our online learning platforms offer rigorous but engaging learning opportunities for students. 


Coming Soon:  Our New Mascot


Our D51 Online School Staff



Name

Extension

Subject

Mary Biagini

13128

Coordinator of Instruction

Heather Flick

13169

Coordinator of Instruction

Nicole Wimsatt

48109

Assistant Principal- ELEM

David Edwards

69202

Assistant Principal - HS

Linnea Watson

69200

Assistant Principal - MS

Rebecca Bradshaw

72106

Counselor

Becca Greene

47103

Counselor

Cassie Ridgway

31020

Counselor

Tricia Burns

21104

Counselor

Stacey Keever

24104

Counselor

Allysone Moore

33125

Counselor

Victoria Vigil

69270

Counselor

Judi Weber

69201

Counselor

Jennifer Cline

13110

Dean of Instruction

Paul Jebe

13107

Area Director

Danny Medved

13104

Director of D51 Online

Susan Dailey

66118

Gifted & Talented

Christy Breedlove

69242


Patti Carlson

69243

Librarian

Natasha Humphrey

69251

Paraprofessional for SPED

Lj Mclaughlin

69255

Paraprofessional for SPED

Dana Palmer

69259

Paraprofessional for SPED SNB

Lori Miles

69256

Paraprofessional for SPED

Sandy Walkowicz

69268

Paraprofessional for SPED SSN

Debby Higgins

69250

Paraprofessional for SPED SEL Focus

Juana Monson

69257

Paraprofessional for SPED SSN

Denise Blair

69241

Paraprofessional for SPED 1:1 with student

Mary lou Flynn

69249

Paraprofessional for SPED

Vicki Owen

69258

Paraprofessional for SPED SSN

Susan Woodbury

69269

Paraprofessional for Speech Pathologist

Tammy Murray

13140

Registrar

Pam Smetak

13116

Secretary

Katrina Allen

66135

Cld-ELEM

Lashell Allen

69204

Grade 2

Tami Baker

62168

Sp Ed-Moderate Needs(Resource)

Rabecca Beason

69271

Grade 2

Carrie Bechtel

62143

Kindergarten

Nelson Burkey

44146

Sp Ed-Ssn (Formerly Slic)

Rian Carey

69211

Grade 3

Kyle Carmichael

69272

Sp Ed-Ssn (Formerly Slic)

Mary Jo Copa

69245

Grade 3

Brenda Dady

56118

Grade 1

Katie Duff

57125

Grade 2

Eva Geske

69287

Grade 3

Andrea Grattan

12146

Sp Ed-Moderate Needs(Resource)

Amy Grigoletti

69283

Grade 5

Melissa Hamrick

69218

Grade 5

Melissa Hamrick

69218

Grade 5

Katie Jensen

12107

Sp Ed-Ssn (Formerly Slic)

Torri Junge

69222

Grade 1

Wendy Kelly

69223

Grade 1

Cheyanne Kent

43168

Grade 1

Kimberly Klene

69253

Grade 5

Elizabeth Klimansky-Diederich

69224

Grade 4

Maria Magee

69254

Kindergarten

Melanie Martinez

69225

Grade 2

Jessica Mcdaniel

46138

Grade 1

Jennifer Meyer

69227

Grade 4

Liz Mohler

44103

Sp Ed-Moderate Needs(Resource)

Elizabeth Paroni

56145

Grade 4

Jennifer Potter

59105

Grade 2

Aretha Rabito

69262

Kindergarten

Susan Rankin

69230

Grade 5

Chelsi Rasmussen

59112

Grade 3

Jerri Shaw

55109

Sp Ed-Moderate Needs(Resource)

Dena Shirley

45141

Cld-ELEM

Lilly Silvano

64107

Kindergarten

Cyndi Stout

64102

Kindergarten

Shannon Thornton

69285

Sp Ed-Moderate Needs(Resource)

Tracy Almaraz / Amy Walters

55106

Grade 5

Amy Warinner

43147

Grade 4

Debra Weller

69234

Grade 4

Rhea Wells

62132

Grade 2

Stacie Almaraz

69238

Social Studies

Amanda Beilman

69205

English Language Arts

Stephanie Bernstein

69206

Social Studies

Riana Bichler

69207

Mathematics

Bonnie Bradshaw

24137

Sp Ed-Moderate Needs(Resource)

Autumn Brown

69279

Sp Ed-Moderate Needs(Resource)

Myra Brown

13152

Sp Ed-Ssn (Formerly Slic)

Olivia Bruner

22144

Science

Molly Burek

69209

English Language Arts

Tyra Clinkingbeard

69213

Sp Ed-Moderate Needs(Resource)

Candis Cosby

65143

Sp Ed-Moderate Needs(Resource)

Emma Dutch

69215

Mathematics

Eric Farmer

24202

Science

Carolyn Gregory

69217

Sp Ed-Moderate Needs(Resource)

Ed Hockett

69219

Cld-Hs

Carrie Imel

24236

Social Studies

Chris Jasper

69221

Social Studies

Summer Jones

22172

Science

Kathryn Kayton

69252

Science

Susan Kishegyi

69281

Mathematics

Vern McGee

69247

Physical Education

Danna Michels

69280

Sp Ed-Moderate Needs(Resource)

Llisa Oliverson Morland

69284

Sp Ed-Ssn (Formerly Slic)

Ezequiel Perez

69261

Fl-Spanish

Emily Prescott

69229

English Language Arts

David Smith

24245

Physical Education

Risharra Stulc

69267

Mathematics

Carrie Thornton

69282

English Language Arts

Dan Vanhoose

69233

Tech Ed/Industrial Arts

Greg Weckenbrock

27103

Social Studies

Joanna Woodruff

69236

English Language Arts

Laura Adams

69203

Science

Lisa Adams

69237

English Language Arts

Tana Archuleta

69239

Science

Christa Aylward

69226

Social Studies

Liz Bouman

69275

Sp Ed-Moderate Needs(Resource)

Mandy Brown

69208

Mathematics

Marie Caris

69288

English Language Arts

Jon Carpendale

69212

Science

Paula Cooper

69244

Social Studies

Amy Czarnecki

69246

Grade 3

Amy Deschamp

69214

Social Studies

Dara Fubler

69216

Vocal Music

Mira Hurshman

35180

Sp Ed-Moderate Needs(Resource)

Sabrina Jackman

69220

Social Studies

Michael Kimmel

69273

MS Electives

Mike Kimmel

69273

Electives, Career Explorations

David Lloyd

69289

Science

Melissa Mcclure

69276

Sp Ed-Ssn (Formerly Slic)

Nichole Paniagua

69260

Sp Ed-Moderate Needs(Resource)

Michael Pewters

69228

Science

Larry Sanders

69263

Tech Ed/Industrial Arts

Tara Serve

69240

Mathematics

Danielle Sheffield

69264

Mathematics

Afton Sheil

69265

Science

Rachel Smith

69286

Sp Ed-Snb (Formerly Sied)

Tanya Smith

69231

English Language Arts

Gayla Tankersley

69278

Sp Ed-Moderate Needs(Resource)

Amy Trager

69232

Mathematics

Carolyn Wall

39128

Sp Ed-Moderate Needs(Resource)

Marylou Wetherstein

24184

Art

Amy Wood

69235

Social Studies

Amber Campbell

69210

Instrumental Music

Scott Finholm

13130

Curriculum Developer

Londa Taets

12132

SPED Coach

Miranda Young

12134

Sp Ed-Moderate Needs(Resource)

Ayme Zortman

13126

Curriculum Developer

Courtney Flores Rodriguez

69248

Mental Health Support

 


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.